Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Massage
- Cycling
- Mini golf
- Full-body massage
- Temporary art galleries
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Public transit tickets
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Strada Collina 14, Ascona, Switzerland.
The room types available at hotel include Economy Double Room-Easy Stay Classic Double Room-Easy Stay, Economy Family Room-Easy Stay and Single Room-Easy Stay.
Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.
Nearby places to eat include M.C. Living di (150 m), Da Gina (250 m), Trattoria la Taverna (300 m) and Confiserie al Porto SA (600 m).
Breakfast and dinner are available at Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla for CHF 16.58 and CHF 45.59 per guest.
Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla offers several on-site entertainment options, including Temporary art galleries.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Botanischer Garten von Gambarogno (4.6 km), Botanical Garden Otto Eisenhut (4.5 km), Piazza Ascona (450 m) and Falconry Locarno (1.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The city center is about 700 m away from the hotel.
Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla provides facilities suitable for business trips, such as Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Total cost at Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla offers pet-friendly accommodation for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla, with staff speaking German, English, French and Italian.
Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla.
Guests can access spa facilities available at Easy Stay by Hotel La Perla.
The property is situated roughly 91 km from Milan Malpensa Airport.





