Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Steam room
- Massage chair
- Fitness
- Locker rooms
- Temporary art galleries
- Bike tours
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Currency exchange
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Heated pool
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Public transit tickets
- Wine/Champagne
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Piazza G. Motta 61, Ascona, Switzerland.
The room types available at hotel include Panorama Junior Suite with Terrace, Comfort Double Room, Classic Double Room with Lake view and Classic Single Room.
Parking at hotel is available at an extra cost.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA, subject to availability.
Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA offers several swimming pool facilities, including indoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.
Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Steam room.
The property is accessible from Locarno Airport within 5 minutes by car.
Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA is located approximately 550 m from the city center.
Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA is designed to accommodate business travelers with amenities like Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
Current prices at Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA are available after selecting travel dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Al Lago im Hotel Castello Seeschloss, Al Gabbiano, Confiserie al Porto SA and Ronchini - cafeartacademy.
Guests may book breakfast at Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA for CHF 20.72 per guest.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA, with staff speaking German, English, French and Italian.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Hotel la Meridiana, Lake & SPA, including Temporary art galleries.
The area offers several landmarks, including Botanischer Garten von Gambarogno (4.2 km), Botanical Garden Otto Eisenhut (4.2 km), Piazza Ascona (50 m) and Falconry Locarno (2 km), which are easily reachable from the property.


































